CCPA Notice

Effective Date: 31st of July 2020

This California Privacy Notice (“Notice“) applies to residents of the State of California pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA“) and is a supplement to the Privacy Policy for the www.top5psychicreading.com website (“Privacy Policy”), as provided by S.A.S. (“”). Capitalized terms not defined in this Notice shall have the same meanings as set forth in the Privacy Policy. This Notice may be modified at any time, and the date of the most recent modifications will appear on this page. In the event of any conflict between the Privacy Policy and this Notice, the terms of this Notice will prevail with respect to California residents.

1. PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect, use and disclose your personal information (collectively, “PI“) as required or permitted by applicable law. We collect the following categories of PI from the corresponding sources and for the corresponding purposes set forth in the table below. We do not share PI with third parties in a way that would be defined as a “sale” within the meaning of the CCPA. When you click on an Offeror’s link, we may need to provide your personal information to such Offeror so that they may fulfill your request for products or services, and by clicking on an offer you consent to such disclosure.

CATEGORY OF PI SOURCES OF PI BUSINESS OR COMMERCIAL PURPOSES FOR PI COLLECTION CATEGORIES OF THIRD PARTIES WITH WHOM PI SHARED
1. Identifiers which may include: IP AddressNameAddressEmail AddressPhone NumberGeolocation Your deviceYou internal systemsVendorsOfferors SecurityResearch Quality assuranceMarketingLegal purposes OfferorsVendors
2. Transaction History which may include: NameAddressEmail AddressPhone NumberTransaction history Your deviceYou  internal systemsOfferorsYour device Tracking purchases from OfferorsSecurityQuality assurance Offerors
 3. Usage Data which may include: Pages you interact withVisitor status (new/returning)Product information accessedDuration of visit  internal systemsOfferors Quality AssuranceWebsite optimization 

2. CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California residents may choose to opt out of our disclosure of their personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. As detailed above, our policy is not to disclose personal information collected online to a third party for direct marketing purposes without your request or approval. If you choose to opt-out at any time after granting approval, email

As a California resident, you also have the right to:

  • request that we disclose to you the categories of personal information we collected about you, including the categories we disclosed to a third party for a business purpose; the categories of sources from which the personal information is collected; the business or commercial purpose for collecting that information; the categories of third parties with whom we share that information; the actual personal information we collected from you. This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you.
  • request that we delete any personal information we have collected from you. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons and our need to keep appropriate archives for our business operations.
  • not be discriminated against for exercising any of the rights granted to you under the CCPA.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at . We will respond to you within 45 days of receipt of your request. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity. This is a security measure to ensure that your personal data is not disclosed to any person who does not have the right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information, in relation to your request, to speed up our response.

California resident may file grievances and complaints with California Department of Consumer Affairs, 400 R Street, STE1080, Sacramento, CA 95814; or by phone at 916-445-1254 or 800-952-5210; or by email to [email protected]. We would, however, appreciate the chance to address your concerns before you approach the DCA, so please email us at  in the first instance.